Schedule (updated Okt 12 2014)

Time schedulle Regulations Competition Diagram MAG JUN SEN SATURDAY WAG JUN SEN SATURDAY WAG YOUTH SUNDAY
TIMESCHEDULE Friday 24th - Sunday 26th
Friday 24th
14h00 20h00 training COMPETITION HALL
20h00 ---
ORIENTATION MEETING: all delegation members
Saturday 25th
Competition Youyh/Juniors/Seniors MAG / GAM / AGH
08h15 09h30 Warming up Competition JUN/SEN
09h30 12h00 Start COMPETITION
12h00 12h30 Ceremony
Competiton Juniors/Seniors WAG / GAF / AGD
12h45 14h00 Warming up Competition Hall


De Kerels Waasmunster, SV Pax Haarlemmermeer, GTV De Hazenkamp, Turnkring Berkenbos
14h00 15h45 START Competition group 1
15h45 17h00 Warming up Competition Hall


Turnfabrik/STV Frauenfeld, Topsport Noord, Gymtastics Gym Club, KOTV Noordzee, Gymplus Mortsel, Esperance Esch, Funtastic Gymnastics Club, Dynamo Roosendaal,
17h00 19h00 START Competition group 2
19h00 19h30 Ceremony
20h00
CLOSING DINNER (REGISTRATION OBLIGATORY!)
Sunday 26 th
Competition YOUTH WAG / GAF / AGD
07h40 08h00 Warming up first group in traininghall


Regioclub Gymfed, Regioclub Sint-Gillis-Waas
8u00 09u45 Competition group 1
09u25 09u40 Warming up second group in traininghall


Esperance Esch 2, Belgorod 2, Topsport Noord 2, Turnfabrik/STV Frauenfeld, Dynamo Roosendaal, GymFed (2 ind)
09u45 11u30 Competition group 2
11u10 11u25 Warming up third group in traininghall
11h30 13h15 Competition group 3


Topsport Noord 1, GymnastiekFederatie, Belgorod 1, GTV De Hazenkamp, Esperance Esch 1
13u15
Ceremony
FINALS




13h30 14h30 Warming Up Competition Hall MAG Floor/Pmmel horse/ Rings WAG Vault / Uneven Bars
14h30 15h00 Competition MAG Floor/Pmmel horse/ Rings WAG Vault / Uneven Bars
15h00
Ceremony
15h30 16h00 Warming Up Competition Hall MAG Vault/Parallel bars/ High Bar WAG Beam/Floor
16h00 17h30 Competition MAG Vault/Parallel bars/ High Bar WAG Beam/Floor
TEAMSformula 4 / 4 / 3
AGE GROUPS TEAMS
MAG
1.Youth: 2000 and younger
2.Junioren / Senioren : 1999 and older
WAG
1.Youth: 2000 and younger
2.Junioren / Senioren : 1999 and older
Apparatus finals5 highest scores of Jun/Sen and the best score of Youth category
MEDALS & REWARD
Souvenir and participation’s certificate for all gymnasts.
INDIVIDUAL by age group MAG/WAG (Medals to the 3 best gymnasts)
TEAM COMPETITION Youth and Juniors/seniors - for all team there’s a trophy
APPARATUS FINALS
MONEY PRICES for the Apparatus finals:
1st place = 100 euro
2nd place = 50 euro
3rd place = 20 euro
DELEGATIONS
Delegations exist of:
-Maximum 1 youth team and/or maximum 1 jun/sen mixed team
-4 gymnasts of the same category
-1 coach / team
-minimum 1 judge (obligatory), maximum 2 judges
DEADLINE
Provisional entry : September 10th 2014
Final entry : October 1th 2014
EQUIPEMENTJanssen-Fritsen
HOSPITALITY AND STAYThe organisation team offers you an ACCOMODATION PACKAGE We’ll send you the information later.
INFORMATION
-Luc Van Hese, Klaprozenstraat 9 - Melsele België
-E-mail: vanhese.luc@belgacom.net

Competition diagram

MAG


International competition YOUTH

Team formula : 4 / 4 / 3


Age groups

Elements

EGR

Vault

Difficulty

bBnification

Dismount

a

b

c

d

e

f

2003-2002 and younger

Adapted Junior FIG*

FIG

125

or 135 cm

Junior FIG

+0,10 from c Elements

Funior FIG

2001-2000

Adapted Junior FIG*

FIG

125

or 135 cm

+0,10 from D Elements

Junior FIG


*Adapted FIG

8-7 Elements => e-score = 10

6 Elements => e-score = 9

5 Elements => e-score = 8

4 Elements => e-score = 7

3 Elements => e-score = 6

2 Elements => e-score = 5

1 element => e-score = 4

0 element => e-score = 0


international competition juniors / seniors

team formula : 4 / 4 / 3


Age groups

Elements

EGR

Vault

difficulty

bonification

dismount

a

b

c

d

e

f

1999 – 1998 -1996


Junior FIG

Junior FIG

135 cm

Junior FIG

Junior FIG

junior FIG

1996 and older

FIG

FIG

135 cm

FIG

FIG

FIG

Finals
Youth: Adapted FIG / Juniors and Seniors: FIG

COMPETITION DIAGRAM

WAG


International Competition YOUTH

Team formula : 4 / 4 / 3


Age groups

Elements

Vault

CR

Dismount

2004 and younger

Junior FIG

125 cm - FIG Juniors

Junior FIG

Junior FIG

2002-2003

Junior FIG

125cm – FIG juniors

Junior FIG

Junior FIG/font>


international competition juniors / seniors

team formula : 4 / 4 / 3


Age groups

Elements

Vault

cr

dismount

2001 - 2000

FIG

Junior FIG

Junior FIG

Junior FIG

1999 and older

Senior FIG

FIG

FIG

FIG

FINALS
Youth and Juniors: Junior FIG and Seniors: FIG


rotation MAG









SATERDAY OCTOBER 25 2014



COMPETITION 1 - Youth - JUN/SEN



COMPETITION MAG



Morning












08h30 09h30 Judge meeting



08h15 09h30 Warming up Competition Hall



09h30 12h00 Competition MAG



12h00 12h30 Award Ceremony
















JUN/SEN


GROUP 1 De Kerels Waasmunster

GROUP 8 Gymfed 1
1 Yureck Van Eetvelt 1997
27 Ward Claeys 2001
2 Gilles Baert 1995
28 Emiel Tiebout 2001
3 Jasper Beck 1996
29 Thiemen Valcke 2001
4 Robin De Bock 1998
30 Mattis Bouchet 2001
GROUP 2 De Kerels Waasmunster

GROUP 9 Gymfed 2
5 Lander Maes 1999
31 Bjorn Luypaert 2001
6 Brecht De Cock 1999
32 Louis Dutrieux 2001
7 Ewoud Praet 1998
33 Yani De Neef 2002
8 Simon Praet 2000
34 Wout De Smedt 2002

























JUN/SEN / YOUTH
YOUTH

GROUP 3 St.Mauritius / RKDOS

GROUP 10 Gymfed 3
10 Michel Vos 1998
35 Bram Vanmullem 2003
11 Tom Roeg 1999
36 Glen Cuyle 2002
12 Boyd Bindels 1999
37 Nicola Cuyle 2002

38 Senne Spycke 2002
GROUP 4 De Samensprong Prinsenbeek




13 Joost Luijkx 1998
GROUP 11 GymXL Amersfoort
GROUP 5 St.Mauritius / RKDOS

40 Tobias Prager 2000
14 Pelle Klement 2002
41 Tim Zinnemers 2002
15 Niels Schilder 2002
42 Bart Fokker 2000
16 Roy Loch 2003

















YOUTH



GROUP 6 St.Mauritius/ RKDOS

YOUTH
20 Rimmert Kramer 2001
GROUP 12 KNGU 1
21 Tim Van Diepen 2001
45 Bradley Noordzij 2000
22 Jelle Masee 2002
46 Sjoerd Van Veldhuizen 2000




47 Martin Mange 2001
GROUP 7 SV PAX Haarlemermeer

48 Wesley De Haas 2001
23 Amine Abaidi 2005
GROUP 13 KNGU 2
24 Bram Wijnand 2003
50 Gijs Peeters 2001
25 Charif Ahmed 2003
51 Jaro Van Wijngaarde 2001
26 Mitche Beijerbacht 2002
52 Martan Poortman 2001




53 Lars Vos 2001




























Floor à Pommel Horse à Rings à Vault à Parallel Bars à High Bars






Members of the Jury

Judges MAG






Arno Pluk

KNGU
Michiel Jansen

KNGU
Paul Van Wijngaarden

SV PAX Haarlemmermeer
Karin Fokker

Amersfoort

rotation >WAG


SATERDAY 25 OCTOBER 2014





SATERDAY 25 OCTOBER 2014






COMPETITION 2 - JUNIORS/SENIORS Group 1




COMPETITION 2 - JUNIORS/SENIORS Group 2






COMPETITION WAG




COMPETITION WAG





Group 1: De Kerels Waasmunster, SV Pax Haarlemmermeer, GTV De Hazenkamp, Turnkring Berkenbos Group 2 : DTurnfabrik/STV Frauenfeld, Topsport Noord, Gymtastics Gym Club, KOTV Noordzee, Gymplus Mortsel,Esperance Esch, Funtastic Gymnastics Club, Dynamo Roosendaal,
Time schedule






Time schedule





12h45 14h00 Warming up Competition WAG Jun / Sen




15h45 17h00 Warming up Competition WAG Jun / Sen



13h00 14h00 Judge meeting




16h00 17h00 Judge meeting



14h00 16h00 COMPETITION:




17h00 19h00 COMPETITION:




30 sec/ gymnast warming up floor, beam, vault,





30 sec/ gymnast warming up floor, beam, vault,




50 sec/ gymnast warming up barres





50 sec/ gymnast warming up barres



19h00
Award ceremony




19h00
Award ceremony


































































GROUP 1 De Kerels Waasmunster

GROUP 3 GTV De Hazenkamp

GROUP 5 Turnfabrik/STV Frauenfeld

GROUP 7 Topsport Noord
1 Jene Van Kerckhove 1998
10 Mara Titarsolej 1999
31 Elisa Ziliani 2001
40 Morgan Spruijtenburg 2000
2 Lise Van Roye 1998
11 Hélène Houbraken 1999
32 Dana Salathe 2000
41 Sering Perdok 2000
3 Jasmien Van Arnhel 1998
12 Evie Schellens 1997
33 Nina Cabalzar 1999
42 Mirte De Reiger 2000
4 Laura Heirmans 1998
13 Reina Beltman 1996
34 Jeannine Künzle 1999
43 Bente stoffels 2001








35 Elena Teuber 2001


























































GROUP 2 SV Pax Haarlemmermeer

GROUP 4 Turnkring Berkenbos

GROUP 6 Gymtastics Gym Club

GROUP 8 KOTV Noordzee
5 Eythora Thorsdottir 1998
15 Kirsten Zeeuws 1994
36 Mackenzie Parker 1998
44 Kato Stroobandt 2001
6 Kirsten Polderman 2000
16 Jolen Achten 1999
37 Laura Lucas 1997
45 Luna De Coster 2000
7 Dyo Supriana 1999
17 Laura Achten 1999
38 Kyleigh Kreamer 1998
46 Naomi Rodgerson 2001
8 Mandy Maghoub 2000
18 Natascha Jacobs 1991




47 Iris Malfait

BREAK






BREAK




GROUP 5 Gymplus Mortsel





GROUP 11 Dynamo Roosendaal




20 Trui Van Gulck 2001




50 Michèle Brouwer 2001



21 Bente Smets 2000




GROUP 12 Funtastic Gymnastic Club




GROUP 6 SFG Morbio





51 Olessya Dadema 2000



22 Conny Guissani 1997




GROUP 13 Esperance Esch












52 Alyssa Oggier 2001




Mebers of the jury

Judges WAG







Andrea Hitz
Turnfabrik/ STV Frauenfeld
Marleen Van Dooren
KOTV Noordzee
Cindy Bleuckx
Berkenbos

rotatie WAG Youth
































SUNDAY OCTOBER 26 2014






COMPETITION 3- Youth





COMPETITION WAG









Time schedule












Teams : Regioclub Gymfed, Regioclub Sint-Gillis-Waas







07h40 07h55 Warming up Traininghall



08h00 09h45 COMPETITION:




2 min/ gymnast warming up floor, beam, vault,barres


































GROUP 1 Regioclub Gymfed 1

GROUP 3 Regclub Gymfed 3
1 Vandamme Julie 2003
10 Stien Vandorpe 2004
2 Margaux Daveloose 2003
11 Delphine Van Nieuwenborg 2004
3 Axana Dingenen 2003
12 Natalie Rjabynina 2004
4 Yinthe Van Rooy 2003
13 Stacy Bertrandt 2004




























GROUP 2 Regioclub Gymfed 2

GROUP 4 Regioclub Sint-Gillis-Waas
5 Laura De Lijser 2003
14 Kobie Van Haelst 2003
6 Marie Hollevoet 2003
15 Irini Faes 2003
7 Kay-Li De Neef 2003
16 Lien Van den Borre 2003
8 Marie-Laura De Jonckheere 2004
17 Isabel Van Iseghem 2003




18 Bo Hollebosch 2004

















































Sprong --> Damesbrug --> Balk --> Grond








































Tijdschema





Teams : Esperance Esch 1, Belgorod 1, Topsport Noord 1, Turnfabrik/STV Frauenfeld, Dynamo Roosendaal, GymFed (2 ind)







09h25 09h40 Warming up Traininghall



09h45 11h30 COMPETITION:




2 min/ gymnast warming up floor, beam, vault,barres


































GROUP 6 Esperance Esch 2


25 Leonie Erdel 2003
26 Janis Koslowski 2003
27 Lisa Herrera 2003
GROUP 10 Belgorod1
GROUP 7 Topsport Noord 2

40 Veronika Bashkatova 2004
30 Iris Groenendijk 2005
41 Eva Kolesnikova
31 Yang Van Wolferen
32 Miki Kaipatty 2004




























GROUP 8 Dynamo RoosenDaal

GROUP 11
35 Manouk Haas 2002
36 Julia Dekkers 2002


























Sprong --> Damesbrug --> Balk --> Grond


























Time schedule





Teams : Topsport Noord 1, GymnastiekFederatie, Belgorod 1, GTV De Hazenkamp, Esperance Esch 1




11h10 11h25 Warming up Traininghall



11h30 13h15 COMPETITION:




2 min/ gymnast warming up floor, beam, vault,barres


































GROUP 12 Topsport Noord 1

GROUP 14 GTV De Hazenkamp
50 Alyssie Zwaan 2003
60 Juliette Berens 2002
51 Anyck Drent 2002
61 Raisha Rosario 2002
52 Lieke Koldeweij 2002
62 Dewi Van Rooj 2003



































GROUP 13 GymnastiekFederatie

GROUP 15 Esperance Esch 1
55 Manon Muller 2002
64 Diana Mendes-Merces 2002
56 Britt Vanneste
65 Melissa Gomes 2002
57 Alysha Senders 2002
66 Lola Schleich 2004
58 Imke Wolthuizen
67 Chiara Castelucci 2003




GROUP 14 GTV De Hazenkamp



60 Juliette Berens 2002



61 Raisha Rosario 2002



62 Dewi Van Rooj 2003

















Sprong --> Damesbrug --> Balk --> Grond --> Rest




jury

JURYLEDEN






Van Dorpe Barbara

Regioclub 1
Geens Katrien

Regioclub 2
Van den Brandt Lieve

Regioclub 3
Marguillier Lore

Sint-Gillis-Waas
Deben Kaat

Gymfed
Hitz Andrea

Sui